U.S. Army Medical Department, Army Medical Department Regiment
Skip Navigation, go to content

ACCESS TO CARE External Link, Opens in New Window
(TRICARE Link)

ABOUT THE AMEDD REGIMENT

AMEDD HERALDIC ITEMS

ARMY AWARDS FOR VALOR AND THEIR CRITERIA

AMEDD MEDAL OF HONOR

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

AMEDD DISTINGUISHED SERVICE CROSS

AMEDD SILVER STAR

DISTINGUISHED FLYING CROSS

SOLDIER'S MEDAL

BRONZE STAR WITH "V" DEVICE

AMEDD NCO/ENLISTED HISTORY

COMMAND SERGEANTS MAJOR OF HSC/MEDCOM

AMEDD REGIMENTAL MUSIC

COMBAT MEDIC PRAYER

AMEDD POSTERS

ORDER OF MILITARY MEDICAL MERIT (02M3)

Warrior Medic Memorial 2007

Memorial Page Home

2015 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2001


Charles Allen

SSG ALLEN Charles D
68W
296th Medical Company, Brigade Support Battalion, 3 BCT, Ft Lewis, WA
Wasilla, AK
4-Jan-07

Brian Allgood

COL ALLGOOD Brian D
61M
HHC, 30th Medical Brigade, Heidelberg, Germany
OK
20-Jan-07

Phillip McNeill

SGT MCNEILL Phillip D
68W
Company A, 3d Battalion, 509th Infantry, 4th BCT, Fort Richardson, AK
Sunrise, FL
20-Jan-07

David Toomalatai

PFC TOOMALATAI David T
68W
HHT, 2d Squadron, 8th Cavalry, 1 BCT, Fort Hood, TX
Long Beach, CA
27-Jan-07

Rowan Walter

SPC WALTER Rowan D
68W
HHC, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry, Fort Carson, CO
Winnetka, CA
23-Feb-07

Jonathan Cadavero

SGT CADAVERO Jonathan D
68W
HHC, 2D Brigade Special Troops Battalion, Fort Drum, NY
Tacoma Park, MD
27-Feb-07

Ryan Russell

CPL RUSSELL Ryan D
68W
HHT, 1st Squadron, 12th Cavalry, 3 BCT, Fort Hood, TX
Ayden, NC
5-Mar-07

Joshua Boyd

SGT BOYD Joshua M
68W
HHC, 2D Battalion, 505th Infantry, 3 BCT, Fort Bragg, NC
Seattle, WA
14-Mar-07

John Stephens

SFC STEPHENS John S.
68W
HHC 1-16th Infantry, 1st BN, 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st BDE, 1st ID, Fort Riley, Kansas
LaGrande, OR
15-Mar-07

Benjamin Sebban

SFC SEBBAN Benjamin L
68W
Troop C, 5th Squadron, 73rd Cav, 3 BCT, Fort Bragg, NC
Chattanooga, TN
17-Mar-07

John Allen

SGT ALLEN John E
68W
Troop A, 2nd Squadron, 12th Cav, 4th BCT, Fort Bliss, TX
Palmdale, CA
17-Mar-07

Lance Springer

SGT SPRINGER II Lance C
68W
HHT, 1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry, 4th BCT, (1CD), Fort Richardson, AK
Benbrook, TX
23-Mar-07

Gabriel Figueroa

PFC FIGUEROA Gabriel J
68W
D Company, 1st Squadron, 8th Cavalry, 2 BCT, Fort Hood, TX
Baldwin Park, CA
3-Apr-07

Joseph Cantrell

CPL CANTRELL IV Joseph H.
68W
2nd Battalion, 8th Cav, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cav Division, Fort Hood, Tx
Ashland, KY
4-Apr-07

Conor Masterson

CPL MASTERSON Conor G
68W
Company B, 1st Battalion, 4th Infantry, Hohenfels, Germany
Inver Groves Heights, MN
7-Apr-07

David Stephens

SGT STEPHENS David A
68W
HHC, 2nd Battalion, 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 4th BCT, 82D Abn Div, Ft Bragg, NC
Tullahoma, TN
12-Apr-07

Garrett Knoll

PFC KNOLL Garrett C
68W
5th Squadron, 73rd Cav, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 82nd Airborne Division, Fort Bragg, NC
Bad Axe, MI
23-Apr-07

Michael Hullender

SSG HULLENDER Michael R
68W
HHC, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry, 4th BCT, Fort Richardson, AK
Little Falls, NY
28-Apr-07

Dan Nguyen

CPL NGUYEN Dan H.
68W
1st Battalion, 1st Cavalry Regiment, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cav Division, Ft Hood, TX
Sugarland, TX
8-May-07

Marquis McCants

CPL MCCANTS Marquis J.
68W
HHC, 1st Battalion, 325th Infantry, 2nd BCT, Fort Bragg, NC
San Antonio, TX
18-May-07

Ryan Baum

SGT BAUM Ryan J.
68W
HHC, 3rd Battalion, 509th Infantry, 4th BCT, Fort Richardson, AK
Aurora, CO
18-May-07

Joseph Gilmore

SPC GILMORE Joseph A.
68W
HHC, 1st Squadron, 5th Cavalry, 2nd BCT, Fort Hood, TX
Webster, FL
19-May-07

Lawrence Morrison

SFC MORRISON Lawrence E
68W
CO A, 490th Civil Affairs, 321st Civil Affairs BDE, TF Baghdad, Ft Bragg, NC
Yakima, WA
19 Sep 05 added Jun 07

Christopher Boone

SPC BOONE Christopher K
68W
Company H, 163D MI BN, 504th MI BDE, Fort Hood, TX
Augusta, GA
17 Feb 07 added Jun 07

Matthew Bowe

SPC BOWE Matthew C.
68W
1st Squadron, 89th Cavalry Regiment, 2nd BCT, 10th Mountain Division, Ft Drum, NY
Coraopolis, PA
19 Feb 07 added Jun 07

Nicholas Lightner

SGT LIGHTNER Nicholas J
68W
HHC, 1st Squadron, 8th Cav, 2nd BCT, 1st Cav Div, Fort Hood, TX
Newport, OR
21 Mar 07 added Jun 07

Jonathan Winterbottom

CPL WINTERBOTTOM Jonathan D
68W
3rd Squadron, 1st Cav Regiment, 3rd BCT, 3rd Infantry Division (Mechanized), Ft Benning, GA
Falls Church, VA
23-May-07

Darren Hubbell

SSG HUBBELL Darren P
68W
HHC, 1st Battallion, 64th Armor, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, Ft. Stewart, GA
Jacksonville, FL
20-Jun-07

Shin Kim

SGT KIM Shin W
68W
HHC, 2nd Battalion, 12th Infantry, 2nd BCT, Fort Carson, CO
Korea, Fullerton, CA
28-Jun-07

Maria Ortiz

CPT ORTIZ Maria I
66H
28th Combat Support Hospital, 3rd Medical Command, Fort Bragg, NC Camden, NJ
Bayamon, PR
10-Jul-07

Daniel Gomez

SPC GOMEZ Daniel E
68W
Company A, 1st Battalion, 26th Infantry, 2nd BCT, Schweinfurt, Germany
San Antonio, TX
18-Jul-07

Juan Restrepo

PFC RESTREPO Juan S.
68W
B Co, 2d Battalion, 503d Infantry Regiment (Airborne) 173rd Airborne BCT, Vicenza, Italy
Pembroke Pines, FL
22-Jul-07

Dustin Wakeman

SGT WAKEMAN Dustin S.
68W
HHT, 1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry, 4 BCT, Fort Richardson, AK
Fort Worth, TX
4-Aug-07

Eric Cottrell

SSG COTTRELL Eric D.
68W
Battery A, 5th Battalion, 82nd Field Artillery, Fort Bliss, TX
Riverside, CA
13-Aug-07

Michael Fielder

CPT FIELDER Michael S.
64A
248th Medical Detachment, 32nd Medical Mobilization Brigade, Ft Bragg, NC
Holley Springs, NC
19-Aug-07

Joshua Harmon

CPL HARMON Joshua S.
68W
HHC, 2d Battalion, 35th Infantry, 3rd BCT, Schofield Barracks, HI
Euclid, OH
22-Aug-07

Javier Paredes

CPL PAREDES Javier G
68W
HHC, 2nd Battalion, 69th Armor, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, Fort Benning, GA
San Antonio, TX
5-Sep-07

Jonathan Rivadeneira

CPL RIVADENEIRA Jonathan
68W
Troop B, 6th Squadron, 9th Cavalry, 3rd Brigade Combat Team, 1st Cav Div, Fort Hood, TX
Jackson Heights, NY
14-Sep-07

Graham McMahon

CPL MCMAHON Graham M
68W
Company C, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry, 4th BCT, Fort Lewis, WA
Fort Collins, CO
19-Sep-07

Roselle Hoffmaster

CPT HOFFMASTER Roselle M
61F
Headquarters and Headquarters Co, 1st Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Div, Ft Drum, NY
Cleveland, OH
20-Sep-07

David Watson

CPL WATSON David L
68W
HHC, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry, 4th BCT, Fort Lewis, Wa
Newport, AR
22-Sep-07

Rachael Hugo

CPL HUGO Rachael L
68W
303rd Military Police Company, 97th MP Battalion, 89th MP BDE, Jackson, MI
Madison, WI
5-Oct-07

Hugo Mendoza

SPC MENDOZA Hugo V.
68W
Company B, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry, 173rd ABCT, Camp Ederle, IT
Glendale, AZ
25-Oct-07

Carletta Davis

SSG DAVIS Carletta S.
68W
Company C, 10th Brigade Support Battalion, 1 BCT, Fort Drum, NY
Anchorage, AK
5-Nov-07

Lester Roque

CPL ROQUE Lester G
68W
Company C, 2nd Battalion, 503rd Infantry, 173rd ABCT, Camp Ederle, IT
Torrance, CA
10-Nov-07

Ashley Sietsema

SPC SIETSEMA Ashley
68W
708th Medical Company, 108th Medical Battalion, 108th Sustainment BDE, IL NG
Chicago IL
12-Nov-07